- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Calculators
- 17 walkscore
Description
Charming 2-bedroom condo, nestled on the second floor of a building ideally located near a high school, public transportation and offering quick access to Highway 20. The unit offers a living room with gas fireplace, kitchen with breakfast bar and 2 parking spaces, one indoor and one outdoor.
From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by
the open-concept living area, bathed in natural light. The
warm and inviting living room features a corner gas
fireplace and patio doors leading to the front balcony.
This space flows seamlessly into the dining room and a
functional kitchen with ample counter space and a breakfast
bar that seats two.
Closed off by elegant French doors, the hallway leads to
two generously sized bedrooms, perfect for a small family,
a couple, or a home office. The bathroom boasts a soaker
tub and a corner glass shower, combining comfort and
convenience. A separate laundry room with storage completes
the interior space and provides access to the rear exterior
staircase.
Outside, enjoy sunny days on the front balcony, ideal for
creating a relaxing lounge area or a dining space.
The unit also includes a parking space in the garage, an
outdoor space as well as an indoor storage space, adding
considerable value to this turnkey condo.
Inclusions : Light fixtures, blinds, curtains and rods, dishwasher, hood, the 2 benches on the island, 3-seater sofa and 2-seater sofa, 2 decorations in the bathroom, storage above the toilet, storage in the entrance closet.
Exclusions : N/A
| Liveable | N/A |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Powder Rooms | 0 |
| Year of construction | 2007 |
| Type | Apartment |
|---|---|
| Style | Detached |
| Co-ownership fees | $ 2160 / year |
|---|---|
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $ 2416 / year |
| School taxes (2025) | $ 237 / year |
| lot assessment | $ 85300 |
| building assessment | $ 335000 |
| total assessment | $ 420300 |
Room Details
| Room | Dimensions | Level | Flooring |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallway | 9.5 x 5.10 P | 2nd Floor | Ceramic tiles |
| Living room | 12.6 x 16 P | 2nd Floor | Floating floor |
| Kitchen | 9.1 x 10.11 P | 2nd Floor | Ceramic tiles |
| Dining room | 13.3 x 9.5 P | 2nd Floor | Floating floor |
| Primary bedroom | 17.4 x 12 P | 2nd Floor | Floating floor |
| Bedroom | 12.6 x 10 P | 2nd Floor | Floating floor |
| Bathroom | 11.11 x 8.3 P | 2nd Floor | Ceramic tiles |
| Laundry room | 11.3 x 6.10 P | 2nd Floor | Ceramic tiles |
Charateristics
| Driveway | Asphalt |
|---|---|
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Garage | Attached, Fitted, Heated |
| Proximity | Daycare centre, High school, Highway, Park - green area, Public transport |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Equipment available | Entry phone, Ventilation system, Wall-mounted heat pump |
| Parking | Garage, Outdoor |
| Hearth stove | Gaz fireplace |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |