$149,000 / square foot | 2746 Route 201

2746 Route 201

Ormstown, Montérégie, J0S1K0
Lot | MLS: 16572182

Description

Inclusions :

Exclusions : N/A

Type Lot
Lot Size 6846.3 MC
Municipal Taxes (2026) $ 1020 / year
School taxes (2025) $ 80 / year
lot assessment $ 118000
building assessment $ 24200
total assessment $ 142200

Charateristics

Proximity Daycare centre, Elementary school, Golf, Hospital
Sewage system Purification field, Septic tank
Zoning Residential
Water supply Surface well
Distinctive features Wooded lot: hardwood trees