- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathrooms
- Calculators
- 99 walkscore
Description
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom ground-floor divided condo, offering comfort, convenience, and style. The bright open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, spacious kitchen featuring a large island in lieu of of formal dining area. This creates an ideal setting for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday living. Enjoy a lovely covered deck, two exterior parking spaces, and a large exclusive basement storage area that perfectly complement this inviting home. Well managed with low condo fees.
Inclusions : All light fixtures and window coverings. All appliances, refrigerator, cooktop stove, oven, dishwasher, washer & dryer. Pax unit in main bedroom.
Exclusions : All wall mounted mirrors & artwork.
| Liveable | 77.5 MC |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Powder Rooms | 0 |
| Year of construction | 1933 |
| Type | Apartment |
|---|---|
| Style | Semi-detached |
| Dimensions | 42x22 P |
| Lot Size | 87.42 MC |
| Co-ownership fees | $ 2484 / year |
|---|---|
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $ 2759 / year |
| School taxes (2026) | $ 334 / year |
| lot assessment | $ 157400 |
| building assessment | $ 327800 |
| total assessment | $ 485200 |
Room Details
| Room | Dimensions | Level | Flooring |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living room | 14.6 x 8.9 P | Ground Floor | Wood |
| Kitchen | 11.5 x 8.9 P | Ground Floor | Wood |
| Primary bedroom | 10.4 x 11.4 P | Ground Floor | Wood |
| Bedroom | 11.5 x 8.2 P | Ground Floor | Wood |
| Bedroom | 8.3 x 8.6 P | Ground Floor | Wood |
| Laundry room | 12.5 x 7.2 P | Ground Floor | Ceramic tiles |
| Bathroom | 8.2 x 7.2 P | Ground Floor | Ceramic tiles |
Charateristics
| Driveway | Asphalt |
|---|---|
| Proximity | Bicycle path, Highway, Hospital, Park - green area, Public transport, University |
| Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) | Driveway |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Basement | Low (less than 6 feet), Unfinished |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Equipment available | Private balcony, Wall-mounted air conditioning |
| Zoning | Residential |