$679,000 | 78 6e Avenue

78 6e Avenue

Montréal (LaSalle), Montréal, H8P2K9
Duplex | MLS: 22606833

Description

Detached duplex with garage and a beautiful southwest-facing yard. Located in the heart of Village-des-Rapides, just steps from the waterfront, the shops along Centrale Street, and two elementary schools, this property offers an excellent opportunity for an owner-occupant or an investor. See addendum for full details.

Features:

On the ground floor, you will find a double living room,
one bedroom, and a large kitchen open to the dining area
with access to a superb backyard. There is also a partially
finished basement offering a family room, a bedroom, and a
workshop.

Tandem parking for two vehicles or more.
Beautifully landscaped and sunny backyard.

The second floor offers a rental unit at $1,000/month,
heating included. The apartment features three bedrooms, a
living room, a sitting room, and a balcony.

Originally a single-family home that was converted into a
duplex. One civic address on the assessment roll.

Inclusions :

Exclusions : N/A

Type Duplex
Style Semi-detached
Lot Size 324 MC
Municipal Taxes (2026) $ 4973 / year
School taxes (2025) $ 586 / year
lot assessment $ 388800
building assessment $ 476400
total assessment $ 865200